Mount Sinai Health System

Neuroscience - Cells & Circuits WIP (Work in Progress)

Neuroscience - Cells & Circuits WIP (Work in Progress)

Cells & Circuits WIP (Work in Progress) Schedule

Fall 2017-Spring 2018

Participating Labs:  Benson, Brennand, Clem, Dumitriu, Ellis-Davies, Friedel, Han, Haghighi, Hurd, Huntley, Kenny, Morishita, Russo, Slesinger, Schaefer, Zachariou, & Zou labs (+T32 presentations)

Wednesdays, 9-10 am (we start at 9 am sharp)

Location: Annenberg 19-79--Coffee and pastries will be available.

2017

Sept       

6              Seok-Man Ho (Student)Kristen Brennand Lab

13            Yong Huang (Associate Scientist) Roland Friedel Lab

20            Neso Kezunovic (Postdoc) George Huntly/Deanna Benson Lab

27           OPEN SLOT

Oct         

4               Chrystian Junqueira-Alves (Postdoc) Jenny Zou Lab

11           No WIP

18            Stephanie Caligiuri (Postdoc)    Paul Kenny Lab

25            Kristen Szabla (Postdoc)  Deanna Benson Lab                       

Nov        

1               Purva Bali (Student)   Paul Kenny Lab

8               Nicolas Daviaud (Postdoc)  Jenny Zou Lab

15            No WIP SFN

22            No WIP Thanksgiving

29            Zuxin Chen (Postdoc)  Paul Kenny Lab

Dec        

6              Nadine Schrode (Postdoc) Kristen Brennand Lab

13            Emre Lacin (Student)   Paul Slesinger lab

20            Caroline Menard (Postdoc)   Scott Russo Lab

27            No WIP Christmas                                                                  

2018

Jan          

10            Xiaofan Li (Postdoc)  Paul Slesinger lab

17            Kirstie Cummings (Postdoc) Roger Clem Lab

24            Matthew Richers (Postdoc) Graham Ellis-Davies Lab

31            Carla Golden (Student)    Joseph Buxbaum lab

Feb         

7               Masato Sadahiro (Student)   Hirofumi Morishita Lab

14            Madeline Pfau (Postdoc)       Scott Russo Lab

21            Maria Vittoria Micioni Di Bonaventure (Postdoc) Paul Kenny Lab

28            Yulin Zhao (Postdoc)        Paul Slesinger lab

Mar        

7               Matt Howe (Postdoc)   Paul Kenny Lab

14            Tanni Rahman (Student)    Yasmin Hurd Lab

21            Stefan Passlick (Postdoc)     Grahm Ellis-Davies Lab

28            Ciorana Roman Ortiz (Student)  Roger Clem Lab

Apr         

4               Kevin Norman (Student)  Hirofumi Morishita Lab

11            Kristen Szabla       Deanna Benson Lab

18            Xin-an Liu (Postdoc) Paul Kenny Lab

25            Tanya Schnieder      Fatemeh Haghighi Lab

May       

2               Yury Garkun (Postdoc)  Hirofumi Morishita Lab

9               TBA                  Dani Dumitriu Lab

16            Sarah Montgomery (Student) Ming-Hu Han Lab

23            Meghan Flanigan (Student)     Scott Russo Lab

30            Kleopatra Avrampou (visiting Grad Student)    Vanna Zachariou Lab

June      

6              Kavya Devarakonda (Student)     Sarah Stanley Lab

13            Carole More (Postdoc)    Ming-Hu Han Lab

20            Kazuhiko Yamamuro (Postdoc)   Hirofumi Morishita Lab

27            Akram Yazdani (Postdoc)     Fatemeh Haghighi Lab

July        

4               No WIP Independence Day

11            Ana Badimon (Student)        Anne Schaefer Lab             

18            Noel Warren (Postdoc)       Yasmin Hurd Lab  

25            Roxana Mesias (Student)        George Huntley Lab

Aug        

1               OPEN SLOT

8               OPEN SLOT

15            OPEN SLOT

22            OPEN SLOT

29            OPEN SLOT                                                                                         

NIDA T32 Trainee

Wednesday, October 25 at 9:00am to 10:00am

More dates through August 29, 2018

Annenberg 19-79