Mount Sinai Health System

Cells & Circuits WIP (Work in Progress)...

Fall 2019-Spring 2020

Wednesdays 9-10 am (we start at 9 am sharp) Anbg. 19-79

2019 PRESENTERS

Sept  

4-Cancelled-Kristie Cummings-Roger Clem Lab

11-Freddyson Martinez (Postdoc)-Eric Nestler Lab

18-NO WIP PRESENTER  

25-Chrystian Junqueira Alves (Postdoc)-Hongyan (Jenny) Zou Lab

Oct  

2-Jacqueline-Marie Ferland (Postdoc)-Yasmin Hurd Lab

9-Kristie Cummings-Roger Clem Lab

16-Arthur Godino (Student)-Eric Nestler Lab

23-No WIP SFN Annual Meeting

30-Farhana Sakloth-Venetia Zachariou Lab

Nov 

6-Jennifer Blaze-Schahram Akbarian & Fatemeh Haghighi Lab

13-Yury Garkun (Postdoc)-Hirofumi Morishita lab

20-Eric Parise (Postdoc)-Eric Nestler Lab

27-No WIP Thanksgiving

Dec  

4-Flurin Cathomas-Scott Russo Lab

11-No WIP ACNP meeting

18-Ciorana Roman-Ortiz -Roger Clem Lab

25-No WIP Christmas

2020

Jan  

1-No WIP New Year

8-Iya Prytkova-Paul Slesinger Lab

15-Aiqun Li-Kristen Brennand Lab

22-Kavya Devarakonda-Paul Kenny Lab

29-Stephanie Caligiuri-Paul Kenny Lab

Feb   

5-Sherod Haynes (MD/PhD student)-Ming Hu Han Lab

12-Nick Upright-Baxter Lab 

19-Yusuke Shimo-Scott Russo Lab

26-Dan Kircher-Paul Slesinger Lab

Mar  

4-Lucy Bicks (PhD student)-Schahram Akbarian & Hirofumi Morishita's lab

11-Carole Morel (Postdoc)-Ming Hu Han Lab

18-Emma Lehmann-Paul Kenny Lab

25-Jaume Taura Iglesias-Paul Slesinger Lab

Apr  

1-Kevin Norman (Student)-Hirofumi Morishita lab

8-Hayley Strasburger-Anne Schaefer Lab

15-Victor Mathis-Paul Kenny Lab

22-Pamela Del Valle-Deanna Benson & George Huntley's Lab

29-Alex Serafini-Venetia Zachariou Lab

May   

6-Yun Young (Susan) Yim (Postdoc)-Eric Nestler Lab

13-Kerri Pryce-Venetia Zachariou Lab

20-Christopher Guevara-Deanna Benson & George Huntley's Lab

27-Randy Ellis (Student)-Yasmin Hurd Lab

June  

3-Cynthia Mercedes-Deanna Benson & George Huntley's Lab

10-Sarah Montgomery (PhD graduate student)-Ming Hu Han Lab

17-Amara Plaza-Jennings (MD/PhD student)-Schahram Akbarian lab

24-Roxana Mesisas-Deanna Benson & George Huntley's Lab

July  

1-Michael Leventhal (Student)-Hirofumi Morishita lab

8-Long Li-Scott Russo Lab

15-Angelica Minier-Toribio (Student)-Eric Nestler Lab

22-Aya Osman (Postdoc)-Drew Kiraly Lab

29-Anirudh Sattiraju (Postdoc)-Roland Friedel Lab

Aug   

5-Stewart Andrew (Student)-Ian Maze lab

12-Darpan Chakraborty-Roger Clem Lab

19-Valerie Marallano (Student)-Roland Friedel Lab

26-Ung Devina (Postdoc)-Silvia De Rubeis Lab

 

PRESENTERS FOR FUTURE OPEN SLOTS:

Zarmeen Mussa Nadejda Tsankova Lab

Rollie HamptonSarah Stanley lab

Tanni RahmanYasmin Hurd Lab

Kirstie CummingsRoger Clem Lab

Tatiana SchniederFatemeh Haghighi Lab

Lorna Farrelly (Postdoc)Ian Maze lab

Participating Labs:  Akbarian, Baxter, Benson, Brennand, Cai, Clem, Ellis-Davies, Friedel, Haghighi, Han, Huntley, Hurd, Kenny, Maze, Morishita, Nestler, Russo, Schaefer, Shuman, Slesinger, Stanley, Tsankova, Zachariou & Zou Labs  

Wednesday, September 18 at 9:00am to 10:00am

More dates through August 26, 2020

Annenberg 19-79